?

Log in

 
 
06 November 2010 @ 12:15 am
Carol's wishlist  
Hey everyone. How are you lot? I only have 7 wishes, hope it's not too much. Come take a look!



1. Fic: Effy/Emily - What would have happened if Effy had found Emily outside the club instead of JJ in 3x07. Effy is upset about Freddie/Katie and Emily is upset about Naomi and her sister. They should help each other. Oh yes.

2. Fic: Naomi/Emily - Same as above, what would have happened if Naomi had found her. (what? I totally do not have a problem with JJ. Lies I just think that scene could've been so much better)

3. Fic: Cook/Effy - What would have happened if Cook had listened to Effy when she said they should go gome in this scene.

4. Fic: Sophia/Naomi/Emily or Sophia/Naomi - ANYTHING. What can I say, I'm a bit obsessed with Sophia (see icon) and it's hard to find fics about her. I'd actually like to read something about what happened in the club the night she killed herself. How did she find Naomi, if she knew she'd be there, when did she buy the drugs, etc. I always thought that buying the drugs from Naomi was Sophia's own way of saying goodbye to her. So yeah, work on something, guys. Could be this or anything else. I'm sure I'll love it.

5. RPF: Lily/Kat - I don't really have an idea for this one. I just miss them so much I'd read anything? lol Something recent would be nice. You know, how they don't see each other as much these days. Nothing too fluffly, I like angst and the usual 'no-one-can-know-about-us' drama, and sexy times. Bring it.

6. Fanmix: Anything you want! Could be about a character, a couple, an episode, your favorite songs, I don't care. Just put whatever you want together. I'm always up for new music.

7. Wishful thinking: More user pics/icon space (how do you call it anyway?!). Please, please, please. 15 is just not enough for me! I need more icons to express my emotions, icons are srs bsns.

I hope all of us get most of our wishes fulfilled. Happy Christmas and 2011 for everyone! Can't believe we're in November already. When did this happen?
 
 
 
crackfoxxcrackfoxx on November 6th, 2010 08:29 am (UTC)
Oh, dude, I'm all over #2, if that's alright with you? Also, totally agreed on that little side note there. So much better, indeed. Fuck you again for missed opportunities, JB.


Carolcaroolk3 on November 6th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
Yesss! It's more than alright, man. Can't wait to read it! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Carolcaroolk3 on November 7th, 2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
She is pretty interesting. Her Unseen is like one of the best things of S4, imo. lol And thank youuu, I can't wait to read it!

Here you go, bb: http://i56.tinypic.com/2yznayr.jpg
lizardwriterlizardwriter on November 8th, 2010 12:36 am (UTC)
I would love to take on your Lily/Kat, but a) I've got a lot on my plate, and b) I'm lacking inspiration for them...If you come up with a more specific prompt let me know, maybe I can squeeze it in. In the meantime, I've kinda already written something that sorta fits the mold of what you've suggested so far, which you could read here.
Carolcaroolk3 on November 8th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
I actually read that one, I just didn't leave a comment, it seems. (*shame* I do that sometimes). Anyway, seems like the inspiration we needed is here. Dunno if you have read it yet but this is just a fic asking to be written, check it out:

The had to put me and Lily—they drove us to a hotel room; we were in a bed together for body heat

Ok then, ok. If you need to know more about that day just click here and read the last paragraph.
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Carolcaroolk3 on December 20th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
Of course! I can be whatever you feel like doing, I don't wanna ask for too much lol.

Can't wait. :D